2021 Results

Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Gender Cat Club Finish Chiptime
1 388 Steven McAlary M M35 City of Derry AC Spartans 0:24:43 0:24:42
2 222 Patrick McNiff M MO Newcastle AC 0:25:39 0:25:40
3 242 Stephen Connolly M MO Annadale Striders 0:25:58 0:25:57
4 218 Lindsay Gordon M MO 0:26:02 0:26:02
5 982 Eoin Hughes M MO Letterkenny Athletic Club 0:26:18 0:26:17
6 2 Stephen Wylie M M35 Annadale Striders 0:26:49 0:26:48
7 13 Stephen Cochrane M MO Stephen Cochrane 0:27:05 0:27:04
8 118 Gary Scully M M40 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 0:27:13 0:27:11
9 181 Daniel Molloy M MO Newcastle AC 0:27:20 0:27:19
10 190 Drew Fowler M M35 Ballydrain Harriers 0:27:45 0:27:44
11 161 Christopher Moren M M40 Willowfield Harriers 0:27:57 0:27:57
12 101 Ryan Moore M M35 North Belfast Harriers 0:28:11 0:28:11
13 247 Daniel Diamond M MO Roadrunners AC 0:28:40 0:28:40
14 392 Steven Todd M M45 Roadrunners AC 0:28:43 0:28:42
15 175 David Conliffe M M40 0:28:47 0:28:45
16 393 Brendan McNally M M40 Roadrunners AC 0:28:50 0:28:49
17 975 Mark Wright M M50 Annadale Striders 0:28:53 0:28:51
18 394 Damian Grant M M50 Roadrunners AC 0:28:58 0:28:57
19 85 Edward Cooke M M35 Annadale Striders 0:29:01 0:28:59
20 220 Damian McFall M M40 JLRC 0:29:04 0:29:02
21 235 Rhodri Jones M M40 Triangle Triathlon Club 0:29:08 0:29:05
22 72 David Proctor M M40 Willowfield Harriers 0:29:11 0:29:10
23 257 John McGuigan M M45 North Belfast Harriers 0:29:26 0:29:23
24 75 Darren Hamilton M M45 North Down AC 0:29:30 0:29:28
25 226 Alastair Rodger M MO Dub Running Club 0:29:32 0:29:30
26 255 Peter Morrison M M45 dub runners 0:29:35 0:29:33
27 131 Stephen Hoey M M50 Jog Lisburn Running Club 0:29:39 0:29:36
28 231 James Thompson M M35 0:29:56 0:29:53
29 390 Mark Tosh M M45 0:30:00 0:29:57
30 174 Andrew Bates M MO 0:30:05 0:30:03
31 389 Michael Barton M M40 Ballydrain Harriers 0:30:08 0:30:06
32 172 Stephen Butters M MO Willowfield Harriers 0:30:33 0:30:31
33 256 David Curran M M50 North Belfast Harriers 0:30:40 0:30:37
34 165 Chun Man Tam M MO 0:30:48 0:30:48
35 32 John Hasson M M50 Ballymena Runners 0:30:48 0:30:42
36 104 Norman Mawhinney M M60 Scrabo Striders 0:31:03 0:31:02
37 33 Dearbhla Cox F FO Annadale Striders 0:31:07 0:31:04
38 974 Thomas Steele M M35 Scrabo Striders 0:31:14 0:31:11
39 213 Paul Butcher M M45 North Belfast Harriers 0:31:23 0:31:21
40 106 David Stevenson M M40 Scrabo Striders 0:31:34 0:31:31
41 80 Philip McBride M M45 0:32:15 0:32:11
42 9 Andrew Gray M M40 0:32:19 0:32:16
43 223 Roseann Spence F F35 Annandale Striders 0:32:47 0:32:43
44 133 Paul Quinn M M40 Jog Lisburn Running Club 0:32:50 0:32:45
45 173 Kelley Haniver F F40 Willowfield 0:33:00 0:32:56
46 154 Nathan Robinson M MO 0:33:17 0:33:14
47 53 Trevor McRoberts M MO East Coast AC 0:33:22 0:33:18
48 47 Kerri Grant M MO 0:33:39 0:33:36
49 4 Hannah Esler F FO PACE Running Club 0:33:58 0:33:52
50 38 Gerard McAuley M M40 0:34:02 0:33:59
51 244 Tom Mills M M50 Ballymena Runners 0:34:10 0:34:03
52 204 Robin Hunter M M40 0:34:15 0:34:07
53 186 Stephen McCamley M M50 Dub Running Club 0:34:30 0:34:26
54 19 Mary Slocum F F55 Wardparkrunners 0:34:31 0:34:27
55 251 Damian McElholm M M35 0:34:32 0:34:22
56 78 Kevin Crossley M M45 Ormeau Runners 0:34:46 0:34:40
57 233 Mark Ramsey M MO 0:34:54 0:34:44
58 150 Graham Beattie M M50 Monkstown Spartans AC 0:34:59 0:34:52
59 115 Adam Bradford M MO 0:35:05 0:34:54
60 193 Patrick McShane M M45 Albertville Harriers 0:35:08 0:35:03
61 138 Paul Martin M M45 Dee Runners 0:35:12 0:35:01
62 237 Pearse Brogan M MO castlewellan gac 0:35:13 0:35:10
63 50 Mark Rogers M M60 Ward Park Runners 0:35:19 0:35:12
64 134 Stephen Anderson M M50 Orangegrove AC 0:35:19 0:35:12
65 224 Simon Moffett M M45 Ballydrain Harriers 0:35:21 0:35:12
66 391 Athanasia Sevastaki F F45 Belfast Running Club 0:35:32 0:35:23
67 11 Sean McIntyre M M60 0:35:34 0:35:25
68 139 Paul Blair M M35 scrabo striders 0:35:45 0:35:36
69 196 Neil Heron M M55 Ballyhalbert Harriers 0:35:49 0:35:40
70 149 Helen F Weir F F45 0:35:52 0:35:47
71 51 Molly Rogers F FJ North Down AC 0:35:53 0:35:46
72 5 Chris Gilbert M M45 Belfast Running Club 0:35:59 0:35:46
73 142 Edwina Ternan F F35 0:36:09 0:36:01
74 135 Andy Minnis M M45 0:36:10 0:35:58
75 82 Steven Cunningham M M55 Ballyhalbert Harriers 0:36:19 0:36:10
76 362 Carolyn Gilfillan F FO 0:36:25 0:36:21
77 219 Joe Gallagher M M60 North Belfast Harriers 0:36:26 0:36:16
78 168 Stephen Dunn M M50 St Peter's AC 0:36:27 0:36:15
79 15 John G Campbell M M70 Dee Runners 0:36:36 0:36:26
80 7 Hazel Parker F F40 JogLisburn 0:36:55 0:36:47
81 76 Patricia Brown F F60 Newry City Runners 0:36:56 0:36:47
82 128 Lesley Logan F F35 Lagan Valley AC 0:37:02 0:36:52
83 221 Linda Petticrew F F55 Br 0:37:09 0:37:02
84 130 David Hanna M M50 Belfast Running Club 0:37:16 0:37:03
85 383 Brian Todd M M65 Orangegrove AC 0:37:20 0:37:14
86 112 Claire Francis F FO 0:37:24 0:37:19
87 36 Chris Callaghan M M55 North Belfast Harriers 0:37:27 0:37:18
88 105 Matthew Webb M MO 0:37:28 0:37:17
89 171 Zara Baird F F35 St Peters AC 0:37:31 0:37:17
90 110 Lynda Shannon F F50 Seapark AC 0:37:39 0:37:30
91 119 Neil Turkington M M40 0:37:41 0:37:22
92 234 Alison Canning F F40 Orangegrove AC 0:37:48 0:37:41
93 146 Graeme Kennedy M M45 0:37:53 0:37:41
94 123 Ralph Roulston M MO 0:38:08 0:37:52
95 52 Sam Cochrane M M65 Barn Runners 0:38:19 0:38:13
96 60 Ricky Cousins M MO 0:38:26 0:38:13
97 185 Gary McCullough M M40 0:38:30 0:38:21
98 183 Brendan Mooney M M40 Albertville Harriers 0:38:30 0:38:21
99 79 Sarahjane Beattie F F35 Newry AC 0:38:33 0:38:25
100 111 Niall Francis M M55 0:38:37 0:38:32
101 127 David Campbell M MO Springwell Running Club 0:38:39 0:38:29
102 6 Andy Brennan M M35 0:38:45 0:38:28
103 136 Andrew Walker M M45 0:38:58 0:38:46
104 67 Emma Papafio F FO 0:39:03 0:38:55
105 129 Philip Ramsey M M40 0:39:13 0:39:01
106 164 Keith McIlwaine M M35 0:39:21 0:39:09
107 259 Hazel Jordan F FO 0:39:22 0:39:14
108 17 Niall Cochrane M MO 0:39:25 0:39:14
109 57 Joanne Millar F FO 0:39:26 0:39:11
110 214 John Nelson M M45 0:39:26 0:39:19
111 159 Kyle Henderson M M40 Jog Lisburn Running Club 0:39:26 0:39:10
112 44 Jacqueline Maxwell F F60 ORANGEGROVE 0:39:32 0:39:25
113 195 Mark Arnold M M50 scrabo striders 0:39:36 0:39:26
114 384 Roger Boyd M M60 0:39:40 0:39:29
115 122 Craig Chesnutt M MO 0:39:45 0:39:33
116 151 Gary Rolston M M45 Dee Runners 0:39:47 0:39:34
117 243 Laura Gordon F FO 0:39:55 0:39:47
118 207 Stuart Thompson M M35 0:40:10 0:39:50
119 236 Rachael Lennox F F35 0:40:19 0:40:07
120 81 Chris Nesbitt M M50 Ward Park Runners 0:40:23 0:40:13
121 260 Fintan Hurl M MO 0:40:30 0:40:19
122 250 Andy Orr M MO 0:40:35 0:40:17
123 248 Terry Deehan M M60 0:40:55 0:40:37
124 66 Danielle Percival F FO 0:41:04 0:40:48
125 249 Ellen Deehan F FO 0:41:05 0:40:47
126 109 Andy Smyth M M60 Seapark AC 0:41:09 0:40:56
127 124 Joshua Holmes M MO 0:41:21 0:41:05
128 210 Sean Feighan M M65 North Belfast Harriers 0:41:24 0:41:10
129 41 Stephen Lemon M M40 NI Civil Service AC 0:41:24 0:41:07
130 77 Michelle King F F50 Ormeau Runners 0:41:26 0:41:08
131 201 David Obrien M M60 0:41:31 0:41:10
132 46 Clare Walah F F45 NICSAC 0:41:38 0:41:23
133 169 Pamela Kane F F35 PACE Running Club 0:41:38 0:41:22
134 180 Kieran Callaghan M M40 North Belfast Harriers 0:42:10 0:41:58
135 24 Damien Hughes M M50 0:42:19 0:41:45
136 387 Neil Martin M M40 0:42:29 0:42:18
137 211 Lucinda McAvoy F F45 North Belfast Harriers 0:42:33 0:42:11
138 215 Stephanie Robinson F FO 0:42:42 0:42:28
139 141 Stephen Thompson M M40 0:42:43 0:42:31
140 84 Mark Rocks M M40 Belfast Running Club 0:42:46 0:42:28
141 126 Ingrid Mercer F F60 0:42:56 0:42:38
142 258 Ashleigh Currie F FO 0:42:58 0:42:43
143 73 Treasa Rice F F40 0:43:14 0:43:00
144 125 Chris Moore M MO 0:43:14 0:42:59
145 54 Claire Tipping F FO 0:43:15 0:42:59
146 145 Andrew Wilmot M M55 Springwell Running Club 0:43:16 0:42:59
147 62 Sarah Nelson F FO 0:43:19 0:43:04
148 212 Mark McAvoy M MO North Belfast Harriers 0:43:30 0:43:10
149 192 Rhiannon Heron F FO Ballyhalbert Harriers 0:43:42 0:43:26
150 108 Samuel McIlwaine M M45 Jog Lisburn Running Club 0:43:56 0:43:35
151 177 Kim Gillott F FO 0:44:05 0:43:50
152 227 Marie Murphy F F40 Ormeau Runners 0:44:09 0:43:51
153 160 Philip Fitzpatrick M M65 unattached 0:44:16 0:44:01
154 166 David Ferguson M M35 0:44:18 0:43:56
155 202 Catherine Ward F F35 Ballyhalbert Harriers 0:44:18 0:44:03
156 27 Arthur Watson M M50 NI Civil Service AC 0:44:20 0:44:03
157 987 Jonathan Keenan M M35 Scrabo Striders 0:44:32 0:44:18
158 194 Alice Scott F F35 0:44:40 0:44:18
159 153 Jason Reid M MO North Belfast Harriers 0:44:57 0:44:38
160 107 Ruth Cooke F F35 0:45:17 0:44:56
161 148 Jenny Waring F F50 0:45:24 0:45:03
162 59 Erina Barber F F50 Cadence NI 0:45:25 0:45:05
163 35 Ann Wilson F F55 Saintfield Striders 0:45:36 0:45:12
164 58 Tom McKinney M M50 0:45:43 0:45:22
165 152 Cara Rolston F F40 Dee Runners 0:45:51 0:45:34
166 65 Mary Lindsay F F45 0:46:00 0:45:46
167 238 Lisa Nelson F FO 0:46:06 0:45:44
168 14 Jill McCune F F40 0:46:09 0:45:50
169 34 David McWhirter M M55 East Coast Athletic Club 0:46:58 0:46:37
170 8 Mark Anderson M M55 Ward Park Runners 0:47:12 0:46:58
171 40 Amy Russell F FO Banbury Harriers AC 0:47:17 0:46:56
172 74 Tommy Cheng M MO Belfast Running Club 0:47:23 0:47:04
173 225 Gordie McEwan M M50 scrabo striders 0:47:56 0:47:42
174 45 Michelle Knight F F50 0:48:00 0:47:31
175 63 Sarah Graham F FO Cadence NI 0:48:00 0:47:41
176 69 Louise Collins F F50 0:48:03 0:47:34
177 386 Jamie Costello M MO 0:48:04 0:47:34
178 182 Andrew Neeson M M45 0:48:09 0:47:32
179 43 David Blackwell M M35 0:48:24 0:48:08
180 246 Steve Morrison M M50 big fish runners 0:48:25 0:48:01
181 71 Jason Lanyon M M50 ORANGEGROVE 0:48:45 0:48:27
182 37 Fergus Jamison M M55 0:49:05 0:48:36
183 167 Frances McMullan F F35 Cadence NI 0:49:10 0:48:48
184 188 Emma Johnston F F40 scrabo striders 0:49:20 0:48:59
185 187 Emma McCracken F F40 scrabo striders 0:49:35 0:49:14
186 102 Helen Scott F F40 0:49:36 0:49:08
187 103 Kirsty Simpson F F40 RunFit 0:49:37 0:49:08
188 61 Lauren McBride F FO Cadence NI 0:50:09 0:49:54
189 252 Sarah McEvoy F F35 0:50:30 0:50:02
190 12 Pat O'Driscoll M M70 North Down AC 0:50:49 0:50:16
191 170 Ruth Jack F F55 Ormeau Runners 0:50:54 0:50:26
192 230 James Barr M M50 North Down AC 0:51:02 0:50:40
193 144 Chris Halliday M MO 0:51:28 0:51:00
194 143 Hannah Halliday F FO 0:51:28 0:51:00
195 205 Brendan McConnell M M40 0:52:08 0:51:36
196 156 Richard McCrory M M50 0:53:12 0:52:46
197 155 Emma McCrory F F50 0:53:25 0:52:59
198 228 Angela Mawhinney F F50 0:53:37 0:53:12
199 10 Gemma Craig F F35 Springwell Running Club 0:53:42 0:53:13
200 245 Michele Morrison F F55 big fish runners 0:53:44 0:53:19
201 253 Naomi Small F F40 Ballymena Running Club 0:54:14 0:53:47
202 30 Katriba Godfrey F F55 Saintfield Striders 0:54:24 0:54:00
203 203 Kathy Cullen F F45 0:54:33 0:54:06
204 121 Cara MacKlin F F35 0:54:36 0:54:13
205 120 Colin Rodgers M M60 0:54:37 0:54:14
206 229 Sharon Ramsey F F50 0:55:07 0:54:41
207 42 Jenni Ross F F45 0:55:31 0:55:08
208 208 Patricia McKernan F F45 0:55:40 0:55:16
209 239 Paula Cunningham F 0:56:42 0:56:16
210 49 Lorraine Rogers F F60 Ward Park Runners 0:57:04 0:56:40
211 184 David Pelissier M M40 0:57:43 0:57:12
212 240 Lynsey Caldwell F 0:58:08 0:57:42
213 216 Robbie Speers M MO North Belfast Harriers 0:58:39 0:58:04
214 200 Jacqueline McGonigle F F50 Three Counties RC 0:59:11 0:58:50
215 22 David Craig M M60 Ballydrain Harriers 0:59:25 0:58:55
216 206 Leanne McConnell F F40 0:59:50 0:59:17
217 68 Anne Bell F F65 Jog Moira 1:00:38 1:00:12
218 209 Wanda Chan F F35 1:01:02 1:00:34
219 20 Mary Frances McManus F F55 Jog Belfast 1:01:17 1:00:44
220 23 Gill Hughes F F50 1:01:18 1:00:43
221 116 Gareth Hanna M M40 1:01:18 1:00:45
222 114 Michelle Hamilton F F50 1:01:23 1:00:56
223 113 Keith Hamilton M M50 1:01:23 1:00:57
224 132 Erin Beattie F FO Orangegrove AC 1:01:28 1:01:06
225 147 Jamie Smith M M40 1:01:50 1:01:26
226 48 Christine Lindsay F F60 1:03:42 1:03:18
227 232 Ita Weir F FO North Belfast Harriers 1:05:29 1:04:58